Staff

Conference Chair:

Jon Kalb

Program Chair:

Bryce Adelstein Lelbach

Back to Basics Track Chair:

Arthur O’Dwyer

Open Content:

Jesse Williamson

Standard C++ Foundation Advisors:

Chandler Carruth
Herb Sutter, Microsoft

Conference Consultant:

Karen Krueger, Krueger Event Management

Speaker Liaison:

Robin Kuzmin

What do professional cat herders say after a bad day? “It could be worse. It could be speakers.”

Registrar:

Yuval Hager

Poster Chair:

Bob Steagall

Tool Time Totalitarian:

Phil Nash

Graphics Design:

Zoltan Juhasz

Volunteer Coordinator:

Brett Searles, Attobotics

Exhibitor Cooridinator:

Eva Conti, Andromeda

Badges:

Aaron Robinson

Student Program:

Daniel Hanson, Advisor
Michał Dominiak, Chair

Field Trip Leaders:

Jason Turner

Special Events Staff:

Aaron Robinson

Presenter File Archivist:

Kern Handa

Tools Team:

Jon Kalb

Photographers:

Jodi Fredricksen, Pixel 5280

Jonathan Phillips, Jonathan Phillips Photography

Band:

Jim Basnight Band

Administrative Support:

Lisa Wells

Miracles Performed by the Staff at:

Gaylord Rockies Hotel and Convention Center
LSAV Powerhouse

Program Committee:

Bryce Adelstein Lelbach (Chair)

Aaron Robinson
Alessandro Vergani
Alex Chronopoulos
Alex Olivas
Andreas Reischuck
Andreas Weis
André Bergner
Andre Kostur
Andrew Marino
Ansel Sermersheim
Arno Lepisk
Arthur O’Dwyer
Arvid Gerstmann
Austin Morton
Barbara Geller
Ben Deane
Ben Saks, Saks & Associates
Billy Baker
Bob Steagall
Boris Kolpackov, Code Synthesis
Borislav Stanimirov
Brett Searles
Cameron DaCamara
Cameron White
Cem Bassoy
Charley Bay
Cheinan Marks
Christopher Di Bella
Chun-Xun Lin
Clare Macrae
Cody Miller
Daniel Gavrila
Danila Kutenin
Dan Kalowsky
David Blaikie
David Sackstein
Denis Demidov
Derek Woolverton
Eduard Khramchenkov
Esmaeil Vakili
Ezra Chung
Fabian Renn-Giles
Fedor Pikus
Felix Petriconi
Fred Tingaud
Gábor Márton
Gábor Németh
Gabriel Aubut-Lussier
Garland Yang
Gor Nishanov
Greg Reese
Guy Davidson
Hana Dusíková
Hannes Weisbach
Herb Sutter, Microsoft
Ian Bearman
Ian Hobson
Igor Schelle
Ihsan Demir
James Bennett
Jan Wilmans
Jeff Snyder
Jennifer Yao
Jens Weller
Joel Falcou
John Bandela
Jonathan Emmett
Jonathan Müller
Juergen Prof. Dr. Mottok
Jussi Pakkanen
Karsten Ahnert
Kate Gregory
Kevin Carpenter
Kris Jusiak
Kristof Beyls
Lenny Maiorani
Marcin Zdun
Mark Isaacson
Máté Cserna
Mateusz Nowak
Mathieu Marache
Matt Godbolt
Matthew Butler
Matthew Fleming
Mátyás Végh
Michael D. Shah
Michael Gopshtein
Michael Price
Michael Spencer
Michał Dominiak
Nevin “:-)” Liber, Argonne National Laboratory
Noah Roberts
Norbert Wenzel
Olga Arkhipova
Patrice Roy, Université de Sherbrooke
Patrik Huber, 4dface Ltd
Peter Bindels
Peter Goldsborough
Peter Sommerlad
Philip Top
Phillip Johnston
Phil Miller
Phil Nash, JetBrains
Ran Regev
Rian Quinn
Rob Savoye
Ronny Brendel
Satya Das
Scott Schurr, Ripple
Sean Geoghegan
Seiya Kawashima
Serge Guelton
Seth Shannin
Shankha Banerjee
Sylvain Dupont
Tamir Bahar
Tianyi Zhang
Timur Doumler
Tony Van Eerd, Christie Digital
Tsung-Wei Huang
Valentin Galea
Vassil Vassilev
Vicente J. Botet Escriba
Victor Ciura
Xiang Fan
Yasser Zabuair
Yu Qi
Yuriy Solodkyy
Zarian Waheed
Zhihao Yuan
Zoltan Juhasz
Zoltan Porkolab

Poster Selection:

Bob Steagall
Jesse Williamson
John Farrier
Nevin Liber

Poster Judging:

Michael Caisse
Michael VanLoon
Roland Bock

Ground Team:

Brett Searles
Matthew Butler

Volunteers:

Brett Searles, Attobotics (Coordinator)
Aaron Robinson
Adedayo Odesile
Andrew Chronister
Andrew Pardoe
Anthony Penniston
Asia Tsai
Austin Keller
Baili Ou
Becca Cai
Brandon Authier
Brian Ruth
Chereen Kolpakova
Colin Robertson
Collin Conway
Cyrus Fa
Daniel Hanson
Danny Yan
David Wallin
Eric Battalio
Eric Mittelette
Erich Keane
Hitesh Gadi
Ion Todirel
Ivette Carreras
Iyyappa Murugandi
Jas Shih
Jay Coskey
Jeff Heckathorn
Jennifer Yao
Jesse Alas
Jesse Williamson
Jorge Ramirez-Perez
Kern Handa
Lisa Kosiachenko
Lloyd Moore
Maciej Borkowski
Marc Goodner
Markus Kunesch
Maryna Yesakova
Morris Hafner
Moya O’Grady
Niki Frisby
Nikolay Anikevich
Nitish Sakhawalkar
Paolo Severini
Paul Bignier
Peter Goldsborough
Reg Arvidson
Robin Kuzmin
Royden Luckey
Sanjeev Qazi
Sean Bollin
Seth Pham
Siddharth Gupta
Steve Robinson
Wen Xin
Yarin Licht