Staff

Conference Chair:

Jon Kalb

Program Chair:

Bryce Adelstein Lelbach

Open Content:

Jesse Williamson
Kate Gregory
Michael Caisse
Roland Bock

Standard C++ Foundation Advisors:

Chandler Carruth
Herb Sutter, Microsoft

Registrar:

Yuval Hager

Poster Chair:

Bob Steagall

Graphics Design:

Zoltan Juhasz

Volunteer Coordinator:

Brett Searles, Attobotics

Hotel Liaison:

Mitch Carlson

Badges:

Bryce Adelstein Lelbach

Webmaster:

Jeremy Kratz

Student Program Chairs:

Michał Dominiak
Nicole Mazzuca

Signage:

Tammy Chan
Zoetica Ebb

Special Events Staff:

Aaron Robinson

Presenter File Archivist

Kern Handa

Tools Team:

Jon Kalb

Photographer:

Zoetica Ebb

Band:

Jim Basnight Band

Administrative Support:

Lisa Wells

Miracles Performed by the Staff at:

Meydenbauer Center
AV Factory
Courtyard by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Bellevue Downtown-Seattle
Hotel 116
Hyatt Regency Bellevue
Seattle Marriott Bellevue
Sheraton Bellevue
Silver Cloud Inn Bellevue Downtown

Program Committee:

Bryce Adelstein Lelbach (Chair)
Agustín Bergé
Alessandro Vergani
Ansel Sermersheim
Antony Polukhin
Arthur O’Dwyer
Barbara Geller
Ben Deane
Billy Baker
Bob Steagall
Boris Kolpackov, Code Synthesis
Brett Searles, Attobotics
Brook Monroe, NCR Corporation
Cheinan Marks
Christiaan Pretorius
Clare Macrae
David Blaikie
David Sankel
Deli Zhang
Dinka Ranns
Fedor Pikus
Grant Mercer
Gwendolyn Hunt
Herb Sutter, Microsoft
Herbert Illfelder
J. Daniel Garcia, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
Jared Grubb
Jason Zink
Jeff Trull
Jens Weller
Jeroen Habraken
Jesse Williamson, SUSE
Joel Falcou, NumScale
John Bandela
John Farrier
Jon Kalb
Karsten Ahnert
Kate Gregory
Keith Bennett
Kevin Ottens, KDAB
Lars Schouw, Saxo Bank
Lee Howes
Louis Brandy
Manuel Klimek, Google
Marcelo Juchem, Airbnb
Mark Isaacson
Michael Caisse
Michael Klose
Michael Wong, Codeplay Software Ltd.
Michał Dominiak
Mitch Carlson
Nevin “:-)” Liber, Ocient
Niall Douglas
Patrice Roy, Université de Sherbrooke
Patrik Huber
Paul Hampson, Wargaming.net
Phil Nash, JetBrains
Richard Powell
Robert Ramey
Roland Bock, PPRO Financial Ltd
Scott Schurr, Ripple
Sean Geoghegan, Bloomberg LP
Serge Guelton
Sridhar Poduri
Sumant Tambe
Thomas Rodgers
Tim Shen
Timur Doumler, JetBrains
Tony Van Eerd, Christie Digital
Vittorio Romeo, Bloomberg LP
Zack Laine
Zhihao Yuan
Zoltan Juhasz
Zoltan Porkolab

Poster Selection:

Bob Steagall
Jesse Williamson
John Farrier
Nevin Liber

Poster Judging:

Michael Caisse
Michael VanLoon
Roland Bock

Ground Team:

Brett Searles

Volunteers:

Brett Searles, Attobotics (Coordinator)
Aaron Robinson
Adedayo Odesile
Andrew Chronister
Andrew Pardoe
Anthony Penniston
Asia Tsai
Austin Keller
Baili Ou
Becca Cai
Brandon Authier
Brian Ruth
Chereen Kolpakova
Colin Robertson
Collin Conway
Cyrus Fa
Daniel Hanson
Danny Yan
David Wallin
Eric Battalio
Eric Mittelette
Erich Keane
Hitesh Gadi
Ion Todirel
Ivette Carreras
Iyyappa Murugandi
Jas Shih
Jay Coskey
Jeff Heckathorn
Jennifer Yao
Jesse Alas
Jesse Williamson
Jorge Ramirez-Perez
Kern Handa
Lisa Kosiachenko
Lloyd Moore
Maciej Borkowski
Marc Goodner
Markus Kunesch
Maryna Yesakova
Morris Hafner
Moya O’Grady
Niki Frisby
Nikolay Anikevich
Nitish Sakhawalkar
Paolo Severini
Paul Bignier
Peter Goldsborough
Reg Arvidson
Robin Kuzmin
Royden Luckey
Sanjeev Qazi
Sean Bollin
Seth Pham
Siddharth Gupta
Steve Robinson
Wen Xin
Yarin Licht